LoginI'm an ApprenticeI'm an Employer

Winners Table 2018

 

2018 National WINNERS 9 November 2018

The 2018 Registered Master Builders Apprentice of the Year, in association with CARTERS is:

 

2018 REGIONAL WINNERS

WAIKATO Apprentice Employer
First Place Curtis Taukiri Lunix Homes Ltd
Second Place Matthew Campbell J A Bell Building Ltd.
Third Place Joshua Maisey G.D Pringle Building Ltd.
NORTHERN Apprentice Employer
First Place Callum Cradock  Warkworth Construction Limited
Second Place Joshua Clark Tomik Architectural Builders Limited
Third Place Gavin Woodward Evolve Homes Auckland Limited
AUCKLAND Apprentice Employer
First Place Thomas Monnery Hutton Builders Limited
Second Place Shane Taylor Lewis Build Limited
Third Place Henry McGarry Crestways Construction Limited
CENTRAL SOUTH ISLAND Apprentice Employer
First Place Peter Ravn Armitage Williams Construction Ltd
Second Place Josh Farrar-de Wagt Clive Barrington Construction Ltd
Third Place Reuben Elley  Naylor Love Construction Ltd
SOUTHERN Apprentice Employer
First Place Angus Gray Bagley Construction Ltd
Second Place Jacob Esveld Southernwide Building Ltd
Third Place Rob Allan Jason Gorton Building Ltd
LOWER NORTH ISLAND Apprentice Employer
First Place Kyle Tonks Tonks Residential Construction Ltd
Second Place Sean Reilly L T McGuinness Ltd
Third Place Jordan McLeod Kingsbury & Veitch Construction Ltd
BAY OF PLENTY CENTRAL PLATEAU Apprentice Employer
First Place Sam Pulis Gudsell Designer Homes Ltd
Second Place Cameron Diack Jones Builders Ltd
Third Place Joshua Hill Federation Homes
CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND Apprentice Employer
First Place Corban Mills B D Hill Building Limited
Second Place Olly Carrodus Narley Construction
Third Place Mason Bettridge Deisgn Builders (Manawatu)
HAWKES BAY EAST COAST Apprentice Employer
First Place Matthew Morison Waipukurau Construction.
Second Place Liam MacGregor Richard Cole Builders
Third Place    
UPPER SOUTH ISLAND Apprentice Employer
First Place Thomas Ashley Tasman Homes Ltd. 
Second Place Alex Rodger The Natural Construction Company Ltd.
Third Place Shanon Bettridge George Guthrie Construction Ltd

 

Owned By Registered Master Builders
Principal Sponsor Carters
Event Partner BCITO
Sponsor Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment