LoginI'm an ApprenticeI'm an Employer

Winners Table 2017

 

2017 National Winners

Vincent Hubbard from Hamilton took out the title of Registered Master Builders CARTERS 2017 Apprentice of the Year. 
 
Second place was awarded to Jack Clifford, 24 from Napier, who is employed by Christie Builders and Joiners and trained through BCITO. Third place was awarded to Logan Alderson, 20 from Manurewa, who is employed by CS Building and trained through BCITO.

 

For any photography enquiries please contact us here.View event photos from the regional awards events here.

To see the 2017 regional winners, click on the regions image below, or view all the regional winners and their employer in the winners table.

 

2017 REGIONAL WINNERS

Central North Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Atigiapa Meyrick Isles Construction Limited
Second Place Jack Aplin  W & W Construction Limited
Third Place Oliver Carrodus Narley Construction Limited Narley Construction Limited
Central South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Samuel Faid Jina Andrews Construction Limited
Second Place Aidan Brewer Simon Construction
Third Place Joshua Farrar-de Wagt Clive Barrington Construction Limited
Hawkes Bay East Coast Apprentice Employer
First Place Jack Clifford  Christie Builders & Joiners Limited
Second Place Joshua O’Neill  Atkin Construction (HB) Limited
Third Place Angus Logan  Atkin Construction (HB) Limited
Southern Apprentice Employer
First Place Josh Atkins  Bayshore Builders. 
Second Place Boyd Van Leeuwen Trinity QT Construction.
Third Place Brock Vuleta Breen Construction.
Northern Apprentice Employer
First Place Seth Foote Brackenridge Builders
Second Place Sam Armstrong D James Builders Limited
Third Place Andrew Christie Corfield Holdings Limited
Auckland Apprentice Employer
First Place Logan Alderson CS Building
Second Place Caleb Smaill Faulkner Construction
Third Place Logan Van Jaarsveld Redgwell Construction
Bay of Plenty Central Plateau Apprentice Employer
First Place Matthew Abbott Calley Homes
Second Place Sam Pulis Gudsell Designer Homes
     
 Lower North Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Jamie Gaskin Black Sheep Construction
Second Place Samuel Hewson PCB New Zealand Ltd
Third Place Aron Jackson EBuild Ltd
Upper South Apprentice Employer
First Place Olivia Ward Hunt Construction.
Second Place Hendrik Hauertmann David J F Clark Builder.
Third Place  Zayne Puata Jason Frater Builders
Waikato Apprentice Employer
First Place Vincent Hubbard Urban Homes
Second Place Isaac Van der Valk Rob May Builders
Third Place Brandon Gibson Naylor Builders Limited

 

Owned By Registered Master Builders

Principal Partner Carters

Sponsor 

Event Partner BCITO