LoginI'm an ApprenticeI'm an Employer

Winners Table - 2015

2015 NATIONAL WINNERS  9 OCTOBER 2015

1st place - Shaun Campbell, employed by Inhaus Developments

2nd place -  Matt Booth, employed by Excel Builders

3rd place - Bryce Pemberton, employed by Fletcher Construction

Media Release 9 October 2015: Nelson carpentry apprentice wins national award

 


2015 Regional Winners

 

Central South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place  Hamish Ward  Leighs Construction
Second Place  Jono Blakely  Andrew James Builders Ltd
Third Place  Adam Parnell  John Creighton Builders Ltd
Central North Island Apprentice Employer
First Place  Matt Booth  Excel Builders
Second Place  David Stokes  B W Hughes Building Ltd
Third Place  Johnny Chee  Isles Construction
Wellington/Wairarapa Apprentice Employer
First Place  Bryce Pemberton  Fletcher Construction
Second Place  James Blackman   Ryman Healthcare
Third Place  Greg Barber  Hepburn Builders
Auckland  Apprentice Employer
First Place  Daniel van Tiel  Van Der Putten Construction Ltd
Second Place  Robbie Sampson Hargraves Homes
Third Place  Shaun Lovell  Nick Bosanac Builders Ltd 
Northern Apprentice Employer
First Place  Jacob Hesketh  PHD Construction
Second Place  Aaron Butler  Warkworth Construction
Third Place  Philip Close  Coast and Country Homes
Upper South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place  Shaun Campbell  Inhaus Developments Ltd
Second Place  Zac Forbes  Craig Finnie Building
Third Place  Philip Hogan  Colville Hofman Builders
Bay of Plenty Apprentice Employer
First Place  Jamie Russell  Skilled Building Solutions
Second Place  Joshua Benjamin  McMillan & Lockwood
Third Place  Liam Stjernqvist  Bayline Construction
Southern Apprentice Employer
First Place  Cale Marshall  Maniframe Ltd
Second Place  Blake McDonald  Naylor Love Construction
Third Place  Clark McNab GLS Builders Ltd 
Hawkes Bay East Coast Apprentice Employer
First Place  Troy Matheson  Redmond Building & Construction
Second Place  Cameron Smith  Mackersey Construction Building
Third Place  Scott Mogford   Davcon
Waikato Apprentice Employer
First Place  Nick Brodribb  Dave Stroobant Building
Second Place  Harry Weston  Richard Hull Builders
Third Place  Ryan Tesselaar  Foster Construction

 

Owned By Registered Master Builders

Principal Partner Carters

Sponsor 

Event Partner BCITO