LoginI'm an ApprenticeI'm an Employer

Winners Table - 2014

2014 NATIONAL WINNERS  17 October 2014

1st place - Tom Southen

2nd place - Kyran Vaniperen

3rd place - Ryan Smith-Pilling

Media release 18 October 2014: Christchurch carpentry apprentice Tom Southen has been named the Registered Master Builders Carters 2014 Apprentice of the Year 

Media release  9 October 2014: Carpentry apprentices to go head to head in national final.

 

2014 Regional Winners


Wellington Apprentice Employer
First Place  Ryan Lake  Peter Camp Builders Ltd
Second Place  Matthew Gulbransen  Axis Builders Ltd
Third Place  Daniel Whalley  Fletcher Construction Ltd

Media Release

 Photos from the event
Waikato/Bay of Plenty Apprentice Employer
First Place Matthew Frost Gudsell Designer Homes Ltd
Second Place Hayden Gamble Mark Inia Building Ltd
Third Place Jesse Boreham Livingstone Building Ltd
Central North Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Ryan Smith-Pilling Nailing It Ltd
Second Place Ryan Johnson Wayne Duncan Builder Ltd
Third Place Daniel Worsfold Smith and Sons Manawatu
Central South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Tom Southen  Farmbuild Ltd
Second Place  Lucas Syminton  CYB Construction Ltd
Third Place  Andrew Inch  Chris Beer Construction
Hawke's Bay East Coast Apprentice Employer
First Place William Ellis Redmond Builders and Construction
Second Place Luke Jenkins Currie Construction
Third Place Clay Parker Bain Construction
Upper South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Jesse Walker  Coman Construction
Second Place Shaun Campbell   Inhaus Developments
Third Place Richard Anderson  D M Building
Auckland Apprentice Employer
First Place Cody Webby  Licensed Renovations
Second Place Shaun Lovell  Nick Bosanac Builders
Third Place Oliver Starr  Harris Built Limited
Northern Apprentice Employer
First Place Kyran Vaniperen Coastal Homes
Second Place Jacob Hesketh  PHD Construction
Third Place Benjamin Wedgwood  Little Tree Construction
Southern Apprentice Employer
First Place David Gare Barry Stewart Builders
Second Place Matthew Keenan BJ Carter Builders
Third Place Hamish Pask Amalgamated Builders

 

  

 

 

 

 

Owned By Registered Master Builders

Principal Partner Carters

Sponsor 

Event Partner BCITO