LoginI'm an ApprenticeI'm an Employer

Winners Table - 2010

2010 National Winners

1st  Isaac Alder
2nd Rhys Doesburg
3rd  Atama O’Donnell

2010 Regional Winners

Northern Apprentice Employer
First Place Atama O'Donnell Coastal Homes Ltd
Second Place Luke Jackison Marty Hyland Building Contractors Ltd
Third Place Mitchell Nield Nield Builders Ltd
Auckland Apprentice Employer
First Place Lance Downer Faulkner Construction
Second Place Ben Halliday APS (Andrews Property Services)
Third Place Shaun Dickason Dominion Constructors Ltd
Waikato Apprentice Employer
First Place Jason Rusk Colemans Builders
Second Place Andrew James Furminger Irving & Martin Builders Ltd
Third Place Bryce Cowley Peter Vossen Builders
Bay of Plenty Apprentice Employer
First Place Ryan Motion Baybuild Ltd
Second Place Tom Storey Simon Linton Building Ltd
Third Place Isaac Feeney Cook Brothers Construction
Central North Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Gareth Jeune Colspec Construction
Second Place Matthew Joyes K Fowler Homes Manawatu
Third Place Christopher Parker McMillan & Lockwood
East Coast Apprentice Employer
First Place Dane McCarthy Mackersey Construction Ltd
Second Place Johnathan Hare Bothwell Construction
Third Place Steven Lamb Bothwell Construction
Wellington Apprentice Employer
First Place Rhys Doesburg Holmes Construction
Second Place Shaun Bussey Hayward Homes Ltd
Third Place Matthew Palmer Pearson Group
>Upper South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Isaac Alder Russell Bruce Contract Builders
Second Place Lenny Basham Roger Hogg Building Ltd
Third Place Sam Riley Plymouth Contracts Ltd
Central South Island Apprentice Employer
First Place Tim Glen Fletcher Construction
Second Place Martin Bates Armitage Williams Construction
Third Place Ryan Neal Image Builders Ltd
Southern Region Apprentice Employer
First Place Rodrigo Hepp Naylor Love Ltd
Second Place Michael Hastie Stevenson and Williams Limited
Third Place Cory Hanning Stewart Construction Limited
Owned By Registered Master Builders

Principal Partner Carters

Event Partner BCITO